rconNET Admin Tools
Impressum

Forum / Support


All times are UTC + 1 hour




Message Author

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by eliteboy83 » Fri 20. Dec 2013, 15:20


GERMAN/DEUTSCH

So: zum Thema FORCE TICKET CHEAT folgendes,

Ihr müsst die Maplst löschen, und dann neu erstellen dann klappt es ordentlich, wenn ihr nur eine Map laufen lassen wollt dann müsst ihr zweimal die Map in die Mapliste tun mit jeweils nur einer runde dann funktioniert es auch.

Super Tool Danke Crispy
___________________________________________________________________________________

ENGLISH/ENGLISCH

So: about FORCE TICKET CHEAT following,

You have the Maplst delete and then re-create then it works properly if you only want to run a map then you have twice the map in the maplist do with only one round then it works well.

Super Tool Thank you Crispy



Joined: Mon 28. Nov 2011, 22:12
Posts: 13
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by wOLF-BioHazard » Fri 20. Dec 2013, 16:29


Give detailed instruction a phased!


User avatar


Joined: Sat 14. Sep 2013, 13:10
Posts: 44
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by waffle » Fri 20. Dec 2013, 20:03


eliteboy83 wrote:
GERMAN/DEUTSCH

So: zum Thema FORCE TICKET CHEAT folgendes,

Ihr müsst die Maplst löschen, und dann neu erstellen dann klappt es ordentlich, wenn ihr nur eine Map laufen lassen wollt dann müsst ihr zweimal die Map in die Mapliste tun mit jeweils nur einer runde dann funktioniert es auch.

Super Tool Danke Crispy
___________________________________________________________________________________

ENGLISH/ENGLISCH

So: about FORCE TICKET CHEAT following,

You have the Maplst delete and then re-create then it works properly if you only want to run a map then you have twice the map in the maplist do with only one round then it works well.

Super Tool Thank you Crispy


Didnt really understand your english but if you run only one map for example Lockers. Do you mean you have to have two of the same map in the rotation running only 1 round each? And next question is , do you have this setting on or off.
Image


Ivé tried out the "Force Normal Cheat" a couple of hours tonight. The tickets is working just fine. But the vars.preset dont kick in. I have to put it in manually thru the consol. Ivé tested both Hardcore and Normal preset.
What i can see is the tickets still remains after each rounds, but if the presets kicks in it should go back to 100. I have waited ten min just to see if the vars.preset kicks in, no luck after 5 full rounds played.
Here is a pic:
Image



Joined: Wed 20. Nov 2013, 16:28
Posts: 20
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by waffle » Sat 21. Dec 2013, 09:52


If this is any help I post some pics from console that I found.

When the "Force Normal Cheat" will add the vars.preset at spawn.

Image


When I manually add the vars.preset

Image



Joined: Wed 20. Nov 2013, 16:28
Posts: 20
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by Crispy » Sat 21. Dec 2013, 10:11


Thanks Waffel for this detailed bug report.

We'll fix this asap.


User avatar

Administrator
Joined: Mon 7. Apr 2008, 10:35
Posts: 4058
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by ceco22 » Sat 21. Dec 2013, 12:09


Please tell me how i can turn on sniper limt on :)


User avatar


Joined: Wed 3. Oct 2012, 12:26
Posts: 106
Location: Zagrab, Croatia
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by eliteboy83 » Sat 21. Dec 2013, 13:01


same issus:

Pic 1. "Force Ticket Cheat"
Image



Pic 2. "Manuelly Set: Normal"
Image



Joined: Mon 28. Nov 2011, 22:12
Posts: 13
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by wOLF-BioHazard » Sat 21. Dec 2013, 13:33


Crispy wrote:
Thanks Waffel for this detailed bug report.

We'll fix this asap.

Crispy, correct please hurry


User avatar


Joined: Sat 14. Sep 2013, 13:10
Posts: 44
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by ceco22 » Sun 22. Dec 2013, 12:44


Please someone help me :(. I need so hard wepon limiter plugin on my server. I dont know what i doing wrong :(


User avatar


Joined: Wed 3. Oct 2012, 12:26
Posts: 106
Location: Zagrab, Croatia
Top

Re: rconNET Update v0.86

by waffle » Sun 22. Dec 2013, 13:44


ceco22 wrote:
Please someone help me :(. I need so hard wepon limiter plugin on my server. I dont know what i doing wrong :(


I guess if you want an answer ask in the forum under plugin section. Here is the news and this news is not about weapon limiter.
So make a new post with your setup and pictures so someone can see what is wrong with your setup.



Joined: Wed 20. Nov 2013, 16:28
Posts: 20
Top

Display posts from previous:   Sort by  

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron