rconNET Admin Tools
Impressum

Forum / Support


All times are UTC + 1 hour




Message Author

Re: Advanced Balancer

by Cybor93 » Fri 26. Sep 2014, 11:19


Someone can help me please ?
Autobalancer didn't work and I have something like that in logs...

Image



Joined: Mon 7. Jul 2014, 13:26
Posts: 8
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by ZbieraczTP » Fri 3. Oct 2014, 01:15


:oops: Hello im new user and using Advanced Balancer but don't see best setting to TDM Hardocre 32 slots or can someone help me. Thenks



Joined: Fri 3. Oct 2014, 01:12
Posts: 1
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by METRO » Sat 4. Oct 2014, 18:00


hi der Pre-Round Balancer geht nicht mehr und man bekommt keine hilfe



Joined: Sat 4. Oct 2014, 00:04
Posts: 1
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by pixxelbob » Sun 29. Mar 2015, 20:43


Advanced balancer goes crazy balancing the same person over and over.
Also needs an option to balance only on death.
Killing players is unacceptable, coupled with examples like this where a player is switched 3 times in 2 minutes.


Code:
Server to all   Teams are balanced now!   11 minutes ago
Server to all   Swapped last joined player(s) PixxelBob to balance teams   11 minutes ago
Server to all   type !Rules for server rules.   11 minutes ago
Server to all   Noo8ie is dominating on a 5 kill streak!   11 minutes ago
Server to all   Auto balance will commence in 60 seconds.   12 minutes ago
Server to all   TheThunderHornet is dominating on a 5 kill streak!   12 minutes ago
Server to all   Teams are balanced now!   12 minutes ago
Server to all   Swapped last joined player(s) PixxelBob to balance teams   12 minutes ago
Server to all   Tribulation88 is dominating on a 5 kill streak!   13 minutes ago
Server to all   Auto balance will commence in 60 seconds.   13 minutes ago
VitzOr to Team1 Squad1   any danger of even teams you think?   13 minutes ago
Server to all   Teams are balanced now!   13 minutes ago
Server to all   Swapped last joined player(s) PixxelBob to balance teams


Are there any solutions?
If not it would be great to add an options to balance on death.
Additionally an option to white lists players automatically if they have been balanced in a round so they are immune from future balancing.



Joined: Sun 29. Mar 2015, 20:40
Posts: 1
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by ozersk » Thu 1. Oct 2015, 06:07


Advanced balancer dont work on BFH. In the chat commands are written , and no action occurs.

Image



Joined: Wed 31. Dec 2014, 12:46
Posts: 5
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by ozersk » Fri 2. Oct 2015, 08:30


Please give the optimum balance settings for BFHardline 32 slots . I can not adjust myself , I have not worked plug-in. (



Joined: Wed 31. Dec 2014, 12:46
Posts: 5
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by Emerson » Mon 15. Feb 2016, 20:09


Please take a doubt.
The balance does not work correctly in TDM mode, tickts difference losing team and winning is with eg 60 tickts the winning team for the loser, should initiate a balance of some more skilled players of the winning team for the losing team to maintain the balance departure, always leaving a difrença a maximum of 60 tickts of a team to another.
I have great players claim that in the game with this great difference tickts and the balance does not happen to balance the game.
Could be some setting in the plugin I'm doing wrong?



Joined: Mon 15. Feb 2016, 18:48
Posts: 1
Top

Re: Advanced Balancer

by JohnConnor » Wed 30. Mar 2016, 11:10


Dear administrators rconnet, I ask you to do so in the plugin advansed Balancer move players after they were killed. Many complain that the forced move. Or add to the list of plug-ins from the plug-in called Procon MULTIBalanser link to the official website https://forum.myrcon.com/showthread.php ... -2015-BFHL his jump https://github.com/PapaCharlie9/multi-balancer/releases ;)



Joined: Tue 22. Mar 2016, 06:15
Posts: 2
Top

Re: Advanced Balance - Playing with only one team

by spyder27 » Tue 2. Jan 2018, 18:45


hi,

how can I set up the plugin in order to have only one team? (All players entering are killed if they do not enter a single team).

is this possible?



Joined: Sun 8. Jan 2012, 11:34
Posts: 57
Top

Display posts from previous:   Sort by  

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron